Skip to content

Same-day delivery across York Region and Toronto

A flower subscription for Toronto and York Region

Petal Postfresh flowers on repeat, a surprise every time

Flowers at the door every week, every two weeks or once a month. You choose the size, the day and the time of day. We choose the flowers, so you won't know exactly what's coming until it arrives.

From
$55
Deliveries
Mon to Sat
Paid online
Nothing
A Petal Post bouquet wrapped in kraft paper, waiting at a garnet front door
Letter$85
Postcard$55

How it works

Four steps, then it just arrives

The whole sign-up takes a couple of minutes. After that there's nothing to remember: the flowers turn up on your day, at your time, until you tell us to stop.

  1. 1

    Pick a size

    Postcard, Letter or Parcel. Every delivery is a surprise design in the size you choose.

  2. 2

    Set the rhythm

    Every week, every two weeks or once a month, on the day and at the time of day that suits you.

  3. 3

    Say who it's for

    You, someone you love, or the office. For a gift, we tuck your card into the first delivery.

  4. 4

    We call, then we deliver

    The studio calls to confirm the details and set up payment. Then the first one arrives on the date you picked.

Who it's for

Your table, their door, or the front desk

  • Seasonal flowers in a glass vase on a kitchen table

    For you

    A standing order for your own table. Some people time it for Friday so the weekend starts with flowers. Others pick Monday, because Mondays need the help.

  • Roses and viburnum in a glass vase in morning light

    As a gift

    For a parent across town, a friend who just moved, someone getting through a hard few months. Send 3, 6 or 12 deliveries, or keep it going until you stop it.

  • Large flower arrangement on an office reception desk

    For the office

    Reception, a meeting room, a clinic waiting room, a shop counter. Flowers that are always fresh, and nobody has to remember to order them.

    Several spaces or a whole building? Talk to us about corporate flowers

Three sizes

Postcard, Letter or Parcel

Prices are per delivery. Delivery is added on top, priced by driving distance from our studio and starting at $12. You'll see the exact fee before you send anything.

  • Small bouquet of tulips with baby's breath
    Petal Post$55

    Postcard$55 a delivery

    A small seasonal posy

    For a bedside table, a desk or the kitchen windowsill. Small enough to go anywhere.

    Every week
    about $238 a month
    Every two weeks
    about $119 a month
    Once a month
    about $55 a month
  • Mixed bouquet of roses with stock and seasonal fillers
    Petal Post$85

    Letter$85 a delivery

    Our full seasonal design

    Our standard size. Generous enough to fill a dining table, still easy to fit in a vase.

    Every week
    about $368 a month
    Every two weeks
    about $184 a month
    Once a month
    about $85 a month
  • Generous bouquet of pink peonies with roses and hydrangea
    Petal Post$145

    Parcel$145 a delivery

    A statement arrangement

    For a lobby, a boardroom, a big front hall, or anyone who likes a lot of flowers.

    Every week
    about $628 a month
    Every two weeks
    about $314 a month
    Once a month
    about $145 a month

The surprise

You pick the size. We pick the flowers.

That's the fun of it. Peonies in June, sunflowers in late summer, tulips when spring finally shows up. You'll get what the season is best at, and we'll still listen to what you like.

  • Never the same twice

    Each design is put together from what's in season and looking its best that week, so the flowers change with the year.

  • Tell us what you love

    Colours to lean toward, flowers to skip. Add a note when you sign up and we design around it.

  • Allergies and pets

    Lilies are toxic to cats. Tell us about a cat at home, or anyone with allergies, and we'll leave out what could cause trouble.

  • Made by hand in Richmond Hill

    Every Petal Post is designed in our studio and delivered straight from there to the door.

  • Mixed fresh flowers and greenery in a vase
  • Pink and peach roses with stock
  • Sunflowers with baby's breath
  • Blue hydrangeas with roses
  • Peonies with hydrangeas and alstroemeria
  • Hydrangeas, daisies and alstroemeria in a basket
Past designs from our studio, to give you a feel for the style. Yours will be built from whatever is in season that week.

Start yours

Plan your Petal Post

Five short steps. The card on the side keeps track of every choice, the delivery dates and the price per delivery as you go.

The small print, in plain words

  • It keeps going until you pause or cancel. Gift subscriptions can also stop by themselves after 3, 6 or 12 deliveries.
  • Skip a delivery, pause for a holiday or change anything by phone or email, at least two days before the next delivery.
  • Nothing is charged online. We call to confirm everything and set up payment before the first delivery.
  • Deliveries run Monday to Saturday. The delivery fee depends on driving distance from our studio, from $12.
Place
flowers
here

Anyone you like

Toronto or York Region

Every week, two weeks or month

Petal Post questions

How does Petal Post work?

Petal Post is our flower subscription. Pick a size (Postcard, Letter or Parcel), choose every week, every two weeks or once a month, then set the delivery day, the time of day and the date of the first delivery. We call to confirm the details and set up payment, and from then on the flowers arrive on schedule.

What flowers will I get?

That's the surprise. Each delivery is a new design made from what's in season and looking its best that week, so no two are the same. If there are colours you love or flowers you'd rather skip, add a note when you sign up and we'll design around it.

Can I send Petal Post as a gift?

Yes. Choose "As a gift", add their name and address, and write a card for the first delivery. You can send 3, 6 or 12 deliveries, or keep it going until you cancel.

How do I pay?

Nothing is charged online. Once your request comes in, the studio calls you to go over the details and set up payment before the first delivery.

Can I pause, skip or cancel?

Yes. Call or email us to skip a delivery, pause while you're away, change the day or size, or cancel. Changes made at least two days before a delivery apply to that delivery, and we'll confirm when the next one is coming.

Is Petal Post available for offices?

Yes. Choose "For the office" and add the company name. It works the same way: weekly, every two weeks or monthly, Monday to Saturday. For several spaces or a whole building, get in touch through our corporate page and we'll plan it with you.

Where do you deliver Petal Post?

Across our delivery area in York Region and Toronto. Delivery is priced by driving distance from our studio in Richmond Hill, and you'll see the fee for the address as soon as you enter the postal code, before you send anything.

Someone's door is waiting

Yours, or someone you're thinking about. Plan it in a couple of minutes, or call the studio and we'll set it up together.